Skip to main content
Aivastark
Compare

How Aivastark compares, without the spin

Eight head-to-heads with the products people weigh us against. Each one says plainly where the other product is the better choice, and every competitor figure is sourced, linked and dated.

Competitor figures last checked 17 October 2026 on each vendor's own pages

How each one charges for the AIChecked October 2026
  • Aivastark$39 for 5,000 repliesFlat monthly plan, AI replies included
  • Chatbase$40 for 700 repliesPer AI reply (message credit)
  • Intercom Fin$0.99 per outcomePer outcome, plus seats
  • Tidio$0.58–$0.78 per Lyro conversationPer conversation, with Lyro AI conversations on top
  • Gorgias$0.90–$1.00 per interactionPer AI interaction, on top of a helpdesk plan
  • Twig$49 for 500 chatsPer chat, plus voice minutes
  • WATIAstra from $99 for 5,000 creditsInbox plan per month, AI agent (Astra) priced separately, message fees resold
  • Interakt$74.99/month AI Agents add-onPlan per month with unlimited agents; AI Agents an add-on; message fees resold
  • AiSensy$50/month for 1,000 AI messagesPlan per month plus add-ons; message fees resold

Each competitor's price is from its own pricing page; every comparison links the source.

How does Aivastark compare with other AI support tools?

Aivastark is an AI agent that answers customers on your website, WhatsApp, Instagram, Messenger, Telegram and email at a flat monthly price from $12, with a permanent free plan. Most alternatives meter the AI instead: Intercom Fin per outcome, Gorgias per interaction, Tidio per Lyro conversation, Chatbase per reply credit and Twig per chat, and the WhatsApp marketing tools WATI, Interakt and AiSensy sell their AI as an add-on or a separate product. Where another product is the better choice, such as answering phone calls or running a staffed ticket queue, each comparison says so.

Head to head

Five comparisons, one standard

Each page opens with a verdict, puts both products side by side, and gives the other product its own section on what it does better.

At a glance

All six products in one table

The biggest difference between these products is how they charge for the AI. Aivastark includes AI replies in a flat monthly plan; the others meter the AI per reply, chat, conversation, interaction or outcome, so the bill rises with a busy month.

Aivastark, Chatbase, Intercom Fin, Tidio, Gorgias and Twig compared on AI pricing, entry price, free plan and phone calls
ProductHow the AI is billedWhat the AI costsPaid plans fromFree planAnswers phone calls
AivastarkFlat monthly plan, AI replies included$39 for 5,000 replies$12/monthYes, 300 replies a month, no cardNo
ChatbasePer AI reply (message credit)$40 for 700 replies$40/monthYes, 50 replies a monthYes, voice from $150/month
Intercom FinPer outcome, plus seats$0.99 per outcome$39 per seat a month (list), plus outcomesNo; trial runs 14 days, no cardYes: Fin Voice, $1.99 per voice outcome
TidioPer conversation, with Lyro AI conversations on top$0.58–$0.78 per Lyro conversation$29/monthYes, 50 conversations a monthNo phone line listed
GorgiasPer AI interaction, on top of a helpdesk plan$0.90–$1.00 per interaction$10/month (helpdesk)No; 30-day trial, no cardVoice add-on for your team's calls; the AI doesn't take calls
TwigPer chat, plus voice minutes$49 for 500 chats$49/monthNo; 15-day trial, no cardYes, on every plan
WATIInbox plan per month, AI agent (Astra) priced separately, message fees resoldAstra from $99 for 5,000 credits$69/month ($49 in Pakistan)No; 7-day trial (Astra has a free tier for web chat)WhatsApp Business Calling
InteraktPlan per month with unlimited agents; AI Agents an add-on; message fees resold$74.99/month AI Agents add-on$55/month ($12 for Instagram only)No; two-week trial, no cardVoice calling listed
AiSensyPlan per month plus add-ons; message fees resold$50/month for 1,000 AI messages$45/monthYes, with the WhatsApp APINo phone line listed

Competitor figures come from each vendor's own pages and carry the month they were checked; the sources are linked on each comparison. Aivastark's figures come from the plan table the pricing page reads. Product names and logos belong to their owners and are shown only to identify the products compared; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Which one fits

Pick by the job, not the logo

No product here is best for everyone. Start from how your customers reach you and how your team works, and the choice usually makes itself. Five of these six answers are another product.

How we write these

Three rules every comparison follows

A comparison page written by one of the two products is easy to distrust. These rules are how we try to earn the opposite.

Spot a stale figure? Email support@aivastark.com and we'll check it against the vendor's page.

  1. 1.Sourced, linked and dated

    Every competitor figure comes from that vendor's own pages, linked on the page, with the month we checked it.

  2. 2.Where they win, we say so

    Each page has a section on what the other product does better. A comparison that wins every row is an advert.

  3. 3.Our numbers match the plan table

    Aivastark's prices and allowances are checked against the plan table the pricing page reads, and the build fails if they drift.

FAQ

Questions about these comparisons

How is Aivastark priced compared with other AI support tools?

Aivastark charges a flat monthly plan that includes AI replies: $12 for 1,000, $39 for 5,000, $129 for 25,000 and $319 for 75,000, and a free plan with 300. The others compared here meter the AI: Intercom Fin charges $0.99 per outcome plus seats, Gorgias $0.90–$1.00 per AI interaction, Tidio's Lyro about $0.58–$0.78 per AI conversation, Chatbase $40 for 700 replies and Twig $49 for 500 chats. A standard reply is one credit; gpt-4o replies, images, voice and tool steps use more.

Which of these tools answer phone calls?

Twig's Sera answers calls on every plan, Chatbase adds voice from its $150 plan, and Intercom sells Fin Voice at $1.99 per voice outcome. Gorgias sells a voice add-on, but the calls are answered by your team, not its AI Agent, and Tidio lists no phone line. Aivastark doesn't answer phone calls: it answers messages on your website, WhatsApp, Instagram, Messenger, Telegram and email.

Which is better for WhatsApp: Aivastark, WATI, Interakt or AiSensy?

It depends on whether you mostly send messages or answer them. WATI, Interakt and AiSensy are WhatsApp marketing tools: broadcasts, templates and Shopify order flows, with AI sold separately (WATI's Astra from $99 for 5,000 credits, Interakt's AI Agents at $74.99 a month, AiSensy's AI Agent Builder at $50). Aivastark sends no broadcasts; it answers customers on WhatsApp, Instagram, Messenger and Telegram with the AI included, from $39 a month, and Meta bills message fees to your own account.

Does Aivastark have a free plan?

Yes. It is permanent, needs no card and includes 300 AI replies a month on one website. Paid plans start at $12 a month, and each starts with a 7-day trial that asks for a card.

How current are the prices on these pages?

Each page says the month its competitor figures were checked and links the vendor pages they came from. Prices move: Twig's entry plan fell from $99 to $49 and its free plan went between our September and October checks. If a figure looks out of date, email support@aivastark.com.

Can I move to Aivastark from another tool?

Yes. Point Aivastark at the same website pages or upload the same files. Conversation history doesn't transfer, so export it from the old tool first if you need it.